Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Ufo9 Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit reward is a $3 Share Bonus, while the main deposit promotions include a 70% slots bonus up to $210 and a 50% live bonus up to $100. Here’s how the offers work, including their wagering rules and cash-out limits.

Hot Pokies Right Now

The Ultimate 5

The Ultimate 5

pragmaticplay

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

Geisha

Geisha

endorphina

Fruityliner 100

Fruityliner 100

mancala

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

bsg

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

voltent

The no-deposit offer: how the $3 Share Bonus works

Ufo9 Casino’s current no-deposit reward is the $3 Share Bonus. It is a referral offer, rather than a standard sign-up bonus that appears simply because you open an account. When a friend registers through your referral link, you receive $3 AUD.

Table of contents

The offer allows up to 100 referrals, with maximum total earnings of $100 AUD. You share your referral link, your friend uses that link to register, and the reward is added for the qualifying referral.

  • Reward: $3 AUD for each referred friend who registers through your referral link
  • Maximum referrals: 100
  • Maximum total earnings: $100 AUD

A referral reward, not a deposit match

The $3 Share Bonus is based on a referred friend registering through your link. That makes it different from a deposit bonus, where the amount you pay in determines the bonus size.

How to claim the referral reward step by step

The referral route is straightforward, but the link matters. Your friend needs to register through the correct referral link for the $3 reward to apply.

Get your referral link

Use the referral facility connected with your Ufo9 account.

Share the link

Send it to a friend who wants to create an account with the Australia-focused platform.

Have your friend register

The friend must complete registration through your referral link.

Keep track of the cap

The offer allows up to 100 referrals and maximum earnings of $100 AUD.

Registration uses your full name, mobile number and a password. The full name must match the bank account name. You then select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and log in with your mobile number and password.

If you want to use the regular Games Online promotions as well, the standard deposit minimum is $10 AUD. The welcome offers have higher minimum deposits, so check the individual terms before choosing one.

The $9 social bonus and its conditions

Ufo9 also offers a $9 AUD Facebook/Telegram Bonus. To qualify, you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel and complete one of the required social actions.

  • Invite at least 15 people to the Telegram channel
  • Share the casino in at least 5 distinct Facebook groups

This is separate from the $3 Share Bonus. Simply following or joining is not the whole process; you also need to complete one of the stated invite or sharing conditions.

Choose one route and keep a record

If you use the social promotion, choose either the Telegram invitation route or the Facebook group-sharing route. Keeping track of the action you complete can make the process easier.

Deposit bonuses when you want a larger starting balance

The closest alternatives to a $100 no-deposit promotion are Ufo9’s deposit-based offers. The main Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% up to $210 AUD when you deposit at least $50 AUD. It carries 6x wagering on the bonus amount and can be used on slots only.

OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringLimit or condition
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6x bonus amountMaximum cash-out: 50x bonus amount; slots only
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30x bonus amountLive casino offer
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4x bonus amountCash-out limit: 100x bonus amount
Referral Bonus20% of referee’s initial depositInitial deposit5x bonus amountMaximum withdrawal: $50 AUD

The Daily First Deposit Bonus pays 20% on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, up to $60 AUD. Its wagering requirement is 4x the bonus amount, and the cash-out limit is 100x the bonus amount.

The Live Welcome Bonus pays 50% up to $100 AUD with a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Its wagering requirement is 30x the bonus amount, which is higher than the 6x requirement attached to the slots offer.

The game category changes the rules

The slots welcome offer is restricted to slots, while the live welcome offer is for live casino play. Choose the promotion that matches the games you plan to use.

Worked examples: how the wagering figures translate

Wagering is based on the bonus amount. A few examples make the figures easier to understand.

  • A $50 deposit with the 70% slots offer creates a $35 bonus. At 6x wagering, the wagering figure is $210.
  • A $300 deposit reaches the maximum $210 slots bonus. At 6x, the wagering figure is $1,260.
  • A $50 deposit with the 50% live offer creates a $25 bonus. At 30x, the wagering figure is $750.
  • A $30 qualifying first deposit creates a $6 Daily First Deposit Bonus. At 4x, the wagering figure is $24.

These examples show why the percentage and the multiplier need to be considered together. The slots offer also has a maximum cash-out of 50x the bonus amount, while the Daily First Deposit Bonus has a cash-out limit of 100x the bonus amount.

Demo play is available too, so you can try the available games before depositing. That can help you decide whether a promotion suits your preferred game type and budget.

Daily cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome offers

The Daily Rebate provides 5% cashback calculated from the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. It is available every day.

FeatureTerm
Cashback rate5%
CalculationTotal deposits minus total withdrawals for the day
Wagering3x deposit amount
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
Maximum withdrawal$599 AUD

The VIP loyalty programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach $199 AUD, depending on your level.

The practical point is simple: look at the reward and the wagering requirement together. A promotion’s value depends on how much you need to play through and which withdrawal limit applies.

Deposits, withdrawals and playing in AUD

Ufo9 Online uses AUD and supports Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Most listed deposit methods have a $10 AUD minimum, and deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit timingWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstant; processing in 10-20 secondsSupported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstantMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstantWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation; minimum withdrawal $50 AUD
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstantSupported
PayID$10 AUDInstantMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes for instant transfer. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.

Plan around the $50 withdrawal minimum

Most withdrawal methods require at least $50 AUD. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method before you confirm a cashout.

Games, mobile access and support

The catalogue contains more than 100 games from approximately 35 providers. There are 50+ slots, including Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways.

Fishing and casual games include Ocean Lord, Ninja Fishing and Plants vs Dinos. Live casino has 6+ titles from Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. Sports betting is available through WWBET.

The advertised slot RTP is 98%, and demo play is available. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers. There is no dedicated mobile application, but the browser version adjusts to smaller screens.

Live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Assistance is available in English and Chinese, with Facebook and Telegram also available. A staff tipping feature accepts $5, $10, $20, $50 or $100 AUD.

Before using Ufo9 Online, set a spending amount that suits you. Bonuses are entertainment extras, not guaranteed value, and real-money play carries risk. Only use money you can afford to lose.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino have a $100 no-deposit bonus?

The current no-deposit referral reward is the $3 Share Bonus. It allows up to 100 referrals and maximum total earnings of $100 AUD.

How do I earn the $3 Share Bonus?

Share your referral link and have a friend register through it. The reward is $3 AUD for each qualifying referred friend, subject to the referral and earnings limits.

What is the largest welcome bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus offers 70% up to $210 AUD. It requires a $50 AUD minimum deposit, has 6x wagering on the bonus amount and is for slots only.

What is the wagering requirement on the live welcome bonus?

The Live Welcome Bonus has a 30x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It offers 50% up to $100 AUD with a $50 AUD minimum deposit.

Can I claim a bonus with a $10 deposit?

The standard minimum deposit is $10 AUD, but the main welcome offers require $50 AUD. The Daily First Deposit Bonus requires a deposit of at least $30 AUD.

What is the Daily Rebate?

It is 5% cashback calculated from the difference between your total deposits and withdrawals for the day. It has 3x wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes for instant transfer. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone and tablets, as well as laptops and desktop computers. A dedicated mobile application is not required.