Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim from $10 to $300

Looking at a Ufo9 Casino deposit bonus? The main deposit offer is a 20% match up to $60 on a first deposit of $30 or more. Below, you’ll see what that means for deposits from $10 through $300, plus the wagering maths in plain English.

New & Popular

The Good Farmer

The Good Farmer

yggdrasil

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

pragmaticplay

Hot Safari

Hot Safari

pragmaticplay

The Ultimate 5

The Ultimate 5

pragmaticplay

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

Geisha

Geisha

endorphina

How the Ufo9 deposit bonus works

Ufo9 Casino offers a Daily First Deposit Bonus worth 20% of your first qualifying deposit, capped at $60. Your deposit must be at least $30 AUD. The bonus has a 4× wagering requirement, and the maximum cash-out is 100× the bonus amount.

Table of contents

That means the bonus is calculated from your deposit, not added as a flat amount. For example, a $50 deposit creates a $10 bonus. A $300 deposit creates $60, which reaches the maximum. Depositing more than $300 does not create a larger bonus.

Deposit20% bonus4× wageringMaximum cash-out
$30$6$24$600
$50$10$40$1,000
$100$20$80$2,000
$200$40$160$4,000
$300$60$240$6,000

The cap matters

The largest first deposit that increases this offer is $300. A bigger deposit can still be made, but the bonus remains capped at $60.

$10 deposit bonus: what a $10 payment does

A $10 deposit is the minimum supported deposit for Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. It does not reach the $30 minimum for the Daily First Deposit Bonus, so it does not produce that particular match.

This amount can suit you if you want to try the platform with a small balance. Deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds. Demo play is also available, so you can try selected games before putting more money in.

  • Minimum deposit supported: $10 AUD
  • Minimum deposit for the Daily First Deposit Bonus: $30 AUD
  • Deposit processing time: 10-20 seconds
  • Withdrawals start at $50 AUD

$20 deposit bonus: keeping the first deposit small

A $20 deposit is above the general payment minimum but still below the $30 threshold for the Daily First Deposit Bonus. In other words, this is a small deposit amount rather than a qualifying deposit for that offer.

It can be useful for testing the mobile-friendly website, browsing more than 100 games or trying demo play first. Ufo9 works in AUD and can be accessed on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktops without a dedicated app.

$50 deposit bonus: a simple qualifying example

A $50 deposit qualifies for the Daily First Deposit Bonus. At 20%, the bonus is $10. The 4× wagering requirement is calculated on that $10 bonus, giving a wagering figure of $40.

The maximum cash-out for this bonus is 100× the bonus amount. With a $10 bonus, that works out to $1,000. Keep the figures separate: the $40 is the wagering amount, while $1,000 is the cash-out cap linked to the bonus.

A $50 worked example

Deposit $50 → receive a $10 bonus → complete $40 in wagering → the maximum cash-out linked to the bonus is $1,000.

$100 deposit bonus: more balance, same 20% rate

With a $100 qualifying deposit, the 20% calculation gives you a $20 bonus. The 4× wagering requirement then comes to $80. The maximum cash-out is 100× the bonus, or $2,000.

The deposit itself is not the amount you wager four times. The requirement applies to the bonus amount. That distinction is easy to miss, honestly, and it makes the maths much easier to follow.

StepCalculationResult
Bonus$100 × 20%$20
Wagering$20 × 4$80
Cash-out cap$20 × 100$2,000

$150 deposit bonus: how the maths scales

A $150 first deposit produces a $30 bonus at the 20% rate. The wagering requirement is $120, calculated as four times the bonus. The maximum cash-out linked to the bonus is $3,000.

This is still below the $60 bonus ceiling, so the full 20% calculation applies. If you are comparing deposit sizes, the useful point is that the bonus rises with the deposit until the $300 cap is reached.

$200 deposit bonus: the amount to check before claiming

A $200 qualifying deposit creates a $40 bonus. Four times that bonus gives a wagering requirement of $160, and the maximum cash-out is $4,000.

  • Deposit: $200
  • Bonus rate: 20%
  • Bonus received: $40
  • Wagering requirement: $160
  • Maximum cash-out: $4,000

Before you claim, make sure the amount suits your budget. A bonus adds playable funds, but it also comes with conditions. Treat gambling as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

$300 deposit bonus: reaching the $60 maximum

A $300 deposit reaches the maximum Daily First Deposit Bonus. Twenty per cent gives you $60, the highest bonus available under this offer. The 4× wagering requirement is $240, while the maximum cash-out is $6,000.

The maximum match

Deposit $300 → receive $60 → complete $240 in wagering → the maximum cash-out linked to the bonus is $6,000.

Depositing more than $300 does not increase the bonus beyond $60. That is the point at which the 20% match reaches its ceiling.

What a 100%, 200% or 300% deposit bonus means here

Searches for a 100% deposit bonus, 200% deposit bonus or 300% deposit bonus usually mean a player expects the bonus to match, double or triple the deposit. The deposit offer described here uses a 20% rate, capped at $60, rather than those rates.

So a $100 deposit under this offer creates $20, not $100, $200 or $300. A $300 deposit creates $60, not a larger percentage match. The practical things to compare are the rate, the cap, the wagering multiple and the cash-out limit.

TermUfo9 Daily First Deposit Bonus
Bonus rate20%
Maximum bonus$60
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering4× bonus amount
Maximum cash-out100× bonus amount

How to claim the deposit offer

Create your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Choose your deposit amount

Use at least $30 if you want the Daily First Deposit Bonus. Deposits can be made in AUD.

Check the displayed offer

Review the bonus amount and its wagering terms before confirming the deposit.

Track the requirement

For every bonus amount, multiply it by four to work out the wagering figure. Keep the 100× bonus cash-out cap in mind.

Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID are supported for deposits. Most have a $10 minimum, and deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds.

Other deposit-linked bonuses worth knowing

Ufo9 also lists a Referral Bonus paying 20% on a referred player’s initial deposit. It has 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50. That offer is tied to a referral rather than your own standard first deposit.

There are also Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2, Slot Unlimited Bonus 3, Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2. The specific wagering terms for those offers are not included here, so the named Daily First Deposit Bonus is the clearest option for working through the numbers.

If you need help, live chat and email support are available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, in English and Chinese. You can also use the Login area with your mobile number and password once registration is complete.

Keep your play within budget

A deposit bonus is not free cash. It comes with wagering and cash-out conditions, and gambling involves real financial risk. Set a limit before you start and stop when you reach it.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Ufo9 Casino deposit bonus?

The Daily First Deposit Bonus is a 20% match on a first deposit of at least $30, up to a maximum bonus of $60. It has 4× wagering and a 100× bonus cash-out limit.

Can I get a bonus with a $10 deposit?

The $10 amount meets the general minimum deposit for supported methods, but it is below the $30 minimum for the Daily First Deposit Bonus.

How much bonus do I get with a $50 deposit?

A $50 qualifying deposit creates a $10 bonus. The wagering requirement is $40, and the maximum cash-out linked to the bonus is $1,000.

What bonus does a $100 deposit produce?

A $100 deposit produces a $20 bonus at the 20% rate. You would then have a $80 wagering requirement and a $2,000 maximum cash-out linked to the bonus.

What is the biggest deposit bonus available under this offer?

The maximum is $60. You reach it with a $300 deposit, because 20% of $300 is $60.

Does a $300 deposit create a $300 bonus?

No. The offer uses a 20% rate, so a $300 deposit creates a $60 bonus. Depositing more does not increase the bonus beyond that cap.

What payment methods can I use for a deposit?

Supported options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Most have a $10 minimum deposit.

How quickly are deposits processed?

Deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds. The platform accepts AUD deposits.