Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino Promo Code: How Promotions Work for Australian Players

Looking for a <strong>Ufo9 Casino promo code</strong>? The practical part is knowing how to open and activate your account, then checking which promotion suits your play. Here’s how the process works in AUD, with the important terms laid out plainly.

Start with These

The Ultimate 5

The Ultimate 5

pragmaticplay

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

Geisha

Geisha

endorphina

Fruityliner 100

Fruityliner 100

mancala

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

bsg

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

voltent

Ufo9 Casino promo code options and how to claim an offer

A promo code is not among the current promotions. You can still use the offers attached to the Ufo9 Casino account and deposit process, including the 70% slots offer of up to $210 AUD and the 50% live offer of up to $100 AUD. Each one has its own minimum deposit and wagering rule, so choosing the right category matters.

Table of contents

For the slots offer, the minimum deposit is $50 AUD. The bonus carries 6× wagering on the bonus amount, has a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus amount and applies to slots only. The live offer also needs a $50 AUD deposit, but the wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount.

OfferAmountMinimum depositWageringKey limit
Slot offer70% up to $210 AUD$50 AUD6× bonus amount50× bonus amount maximum cash-out
Live offer50% up to $100 AUD$50 AUD30× bonus amountLive casino games
Daily first deposit20% up to $60 AUD$30 AUD4× bonus amount100× bonus amount cash-out limit
Referral offer20% of referee’s initial depositSet by the referred player’s deposit5× bonus amount$50 AUD maximum withdrawal
Enter your details

Submit your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, then enter the SMS verification code sent to your mobile number. This activates the account.

Sign in

Log in with your mobile number and password.

Make a qualifying deposit

Choose the promotion you want and meet its deposit requirement. The standard account registration information says to deposit any amount over $10 AUD, while the promotions above have their own minimums.

Check the balance and terms

Before playing, confirm that the selected offer has been applied and keep the wagering, eligible-game and cash-out rules in mind.

Pick the offer around your game

The slots promotion is restricted to slots, while the live promotion is built around live casino play. If you mainly play slots, the 6× wagering requirement is the simpler match between these two options.

How the wagering figures work with real amounts

Wagering is calculated from the bonus amount, not automatically from the amount you deposit. That distinction is easy to miss. For example, a $50 AUD deposit under the 70% slots offer creates a $35 AUD bonus. At 6× wagering, the required wagering total would be $210 AUD.

At the maximum $210 AUD slots bonus, the same calculation gives $1,260 AUD in wagering: $210 multiplied by 6. The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount, which would be $10,500 AUD if the full $210 AUD bonus were received. That is a cap, not a promise of winnings.

The live offer works differently. A $50 AUD deposit produces a 50% bonus of $25 AUD. With 30× wagering, the wagering figure would be $750 AUD. If the full $100 AUD bonus is received, the wagering figure becomes $3,000 AUD.

  • Work out the bonus amount first.
  • Multiply that bonus by the stated wagering number.
  • Use eligible games for the promotion you selected.
  • Keep the cash-out limit in mind before you start.
  • Treat the balance as entertainment money and only stake what you can afford to lose.

A bigger bonus also means a bigger wagering figure

The maximum amount is not always the most suitable choice. A smaller bonus can mean a lower wagering total, so compare the amount received with the play you genuinely plan to do.

The daily first deposit promotion is another option connected with a new deposit. It offers 20% up to $60 AUD on a qualifying deposit of $30 AUD or more, with 4× wagering on the bonus amount and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount. The referral offer gives 20% on a referred player’s initial deposit, uses 5× wagering and has a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD.

Deposits, withdrawals and account steps for Australian players

Ufo9 Casino Online is Australia-focused and uses AUD. The minimum deposit for the regular payment methods is $10 AUD, although promotional deposits may need to meet a higher qualifying amount. Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID are supported for deposits or withdrawals as set out below.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit timingWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstantWithdrawals supported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstantWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation
POLi$10 AUDInstantWithdrawals supported
Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstantWithdrawals supported
PayID$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal

The stated deposit processing time is 10-20 seconds. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.

Match your account details

Use your full legal name and make sure it matches the bank account name used for payments.

Complete SMS activation

The account is activated through the code sent to your mobile number.

Deposit with the method you prefer

Choose a supported method and check whether the selected promotion requires $30 AUD or $50 AUD rather than the regular $10 AUD minimum.

Request a withdrawal when eligible

Use a supported withdrawal method and remember that most withdrawals have a $50 AUD minimum.

Keep your account active

An account is considered inactive after 12 months without activity. A €5 monthly inactivity charge applies after that point and is removed when you log in.

Games, mobile access and support while you play

The casino has more than 100 games from approximately 35 providers. The catalogue includes over 50 slots and 6 or more live casino games, along with fishing and casual titles. Slots include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways.

The advertised RTP across the slot catalogue is 98%, and demo play is available. That lets you try a game before depositing, although real-money play still carries real risk. Live casino games are supplied by Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. Sports betting is also available through WWBET.

There is no dedicated Mobile App. Instead, the mobile-friendly website works across Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers. The layout adjusts for smaller screens, while the main account functions remain available through the browser.

If you need help with registration, payments or an offer, live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Support is available in English and Chinese. A Telegram channel and Facebook page are also available.

  • Use demo play to get familiar with a game before depositing.
  • Check whether your chosen promotion is limited to slots or intended for live casino play.
  • Keep the wagering calculation beside you when comparing offers.
  • Use the cashier to select a payment method in AUD.
  • Set a spending limit and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

What to check before using a Ufo9 Casino promo code

Before entering any promotion, check four things: the minimum deposit, the wagering multiplier, the eligible games and the cash-out rule. These details decide how the offer behaves after it is credited. A promotion that fits your usual game type is usually easier to manage than one with a more attractive headline but a category you do not play.

It also helps to separate your deposit from the bonus when doing the maths. For the slots offer, the 70% rate means a $100 AUD deposit would create a $70 AUD bonus. The 6× wagering figure would then be $420 AUD, calculated as $70 multiplied by 6.

Do not treat a promo code or bonus as a reason to increase your budget. Gambling is paid entertainment, and the balance can be lost. Decide your limit before you deposit, keep your play within that amount and take a break if it stops feeling enjoyable.

Promo Code: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino have a promo code?

A promo code is not among the current promotions. The available account offers include slots, live casino, first-deposit and referral promotions, each with its own terms.

What is the main slots promotion?

It is a 70% bonus up to $210 AUD with a $50 AUD minimum deposit. It has 6× wagering on the bonus amount, applies to slots only and has a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus amount.

How much do I need to deposit to register?

The registration information says to deposit any amount over $10 AUD. Promotional offers can require more, such as the $50 AUD minimum for the slots and live offers.

How do I activate my Ufo9 Casino account?

Submit your full name, mobile number and password, select “Get Code”, then enter the SMS verification code. You can log in with your mobile number and password after activation.

Can I use Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers. It does not require a dedicated app download.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation, and the general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.

What support is available if I need help with an offer?

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English and Chinese. Ufo9 also has a Telegram channel and Facebook page.