Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

If you searched for the Ufo9 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, the current welcome offers worth comparing are the 70% slots bonus and the 50% live casino bonus. Here is how each one works, what the wagering figures mean, and which offer may suit the way you play.

New & Popular

Fruityliner 100

Fruityliner 100

mancala

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

Miles Bellhouse and the Gears of time

bsg

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

Mighty Symbols: Diamonds

voltent

Ms Robin Hood

Ms Robin Hood

netent

Space Donkey

Space Donkey

nolimit

Jelly Hunter Quadspins

Jelly Hunter Quadspins

swntt

The current welcome offers and what each one gives you

The 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. Instead, Ufo9 Casino offers separate bonuses for slots and live casino play, plus a daily first deposit promotion. Picking the right one matters because the eligible games and wagering requirements are different.

Table of contents
OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringMain condition
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6× bonus amountSlots only
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30× bonus amountLive casino play
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4× bonus amountFirst deposit

The slot offer is the headline choice if you want a larger percentage and a lower wagering figure than the live option. The daily first deposit bonus has the lowest wagering requirement, but its maximum bonus is smaller and it is tied to a qualifying first deposit.

Choose by game type first

The slot welcome bonus is restricted to slots, while the live welcome bonus is built around live casino play. Decide where you want to play before making the qualifying deposit.

How the 70% slots welcome bonus works

The Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210 AUD. The minimum deposit is $50 AUD, and the bonus carries 6× wagering on the bonus amount. Only slots count towards this offer, so games from other categories do not form part of the stated eligibility.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate70%
Maximum bonus$210 AUD
Minimum deposit$50 AUD
Wagering6× bonus amount
Maximum cash-out50× bonus amount
Eligible gamesSlots only

Here is a simple example. A $50 deposit creates a $35 bonus at 70%. Six times the $35 bonus means $210 in wagering. That example uses the minimum deposit and does not reach the maximum bonus. To receive the full $210 bonus, the qualifying deposit would need to be $300, because 70% of $300 is $210.

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount received. For the $35 example, that works out to $1,750. For the full $210 bonus, the calculation is $10,500. These figures are based on the bonus amount, not the deposit.

Create your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $50 AUD for the slot welcome offer. Deposits can be made in AUD.

Play eligible slots

Use eligible slot games and keep the 6× bonus wagering figure in mind while working through the offer.

The live welcome bonus has a different cost to clear

The Live Welcome Bonus gives a 50% match of up to $100 AUD, with a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Its wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount. That is a much higher multiplier than the slots offer, so the bonus suits players who specifically want live casino games and are comfortable with the larger wagering target.

For example, a $50 deposit produces a $25 bonus. The 30× calculation is then 30 multiplied by $25, giving a wagering target of $750 on the bonus amount. A deposit of $200 would produce a $100 bonus, and 30× $100 would mean $3,000 in wagering.

  • Minimum qualifying deposit: $50 AUD
  • Bonus rate: 50%
  • Maximum bonus: $100 AUD
  • Wagering requirement: 30× bonus amount
  • Best suited to live casino play

The multiplier changes the maths

A 30× requirement can create a much larger wagering target than the 6× slots offer. Work out the bonus amount and multiply it by 30 before deciding whether the live promotion fits your budget.

The daily first deposit bonus may be the lighter option

The Daily First Deposit Bonus pays 20% on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, up to a maximum bonus of $60 AUD. It has 4× wagering on the bonus amount and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount. This is a separate offer from the two welcome bonuses, so check which promotion is selected before depositing.

TermValue
Bonus rate20%
Maximum bonus$60 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering4× bonus amount
Cash-out limit100× bonus amount

A $30 deposit would create a $6 bonus. Four times $6 gives a $24 wagering target. To reach the $60 maximum bonus, the deposit would need to be $300, because 20% of $300 is $60. The cash-out limit for a $60 bonus would be $6,000 using the stated 100× calculation.

This offer can be useful if you prefer a smaller bonus with a lower wagering multiplier. The main figures to compare are the percentage, maximum bonus, minimum deposit and the amount created when you apply the wagering multiplier.

How to join, deposit and use a welcome offer

Registration is designed around a mobile number and SMS activation. You can use the platform in Australia with AUD as the account currency. Once the account is active, logging in uses your mobile number and password.

Submit your details

Provide your full name, mobile number and a password. Make sure the name matches the bank account you plan to use.

Complete SMS activation

Tap “Get Code”, enter the code sent by SMS and activate the account.

Select the offer

Choose the welcome or deposit bonus you want to use, then confirm the displayed terms before funding the account.

Deposit in AUD

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, although the slot and live welcome bonuses require $50 AUD and the daily first deposit bonus requires $30 AUD.

Keep play within the offer

Use the game category attached to your chosen promotion and track the relevant wagering figure as you play.

Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, POLi, PayID, Apple Pay and Google Pay all have a $10 AUD minimum deposit. Bitcoin and Litecoin are also supported with a $10 AUD minimum. Deposits arrive in 10-20 seconds, which is handy when you want to start playing soon after funding the account.

Other promotions, cashback and loyalty rewards

The welcome offers are only one part of the promotion mix. A Referral Bonus gives 20% on a referred player's initial deposit, with 5× wagering and a $50 AUD maximum withdrawal. The Share Bonus awards $3 AUD when a referred friend registers through a referral link, with up to 100 referrals and maximum earnings of $100 AUD.

There is also a $9 AUD Facebook/Telegram Bonus. To unlock it, you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel, then invite at least 15 people to the Telegram channel or share the casino in at least five distinct Facebook groups.

Daily Rebate cashback is calculated at 5% of the difference between total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. It has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal. It is available every day.

The VIP Loyalty programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach up to $199 AUD. The Slot Unlimited and Live Unlimited promotions are also part of the wider offer range, with separate versions for slots and live play.

Games, mobile play and support while using a bonus

Ufo9 Casino gives you more than 100 games from approximately 35 providers. The catalogue includes 50+ slots, 6+ live casino games, fishing and casual titles, as well as sports betting through WWBET. Slot examples include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways.

Live casino games are supplied by Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. The advertised slot RTP is 98%, and demo play is available, so you can try selected games before making a deposit. If you are using a bonus, remember that the slot welcome offer is tied to slots rather than the wider catalogue.

There is no dedicated app to install. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktops, with the layout adjusted for smaller screens. Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, in English and Chinese.

Withdrawals and account details to keep in mind

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Withdrawals are available through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayID and POLi. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

An account becomes inactive after 12 months without activity. A €5 monthly inactivity charge applies after that point and is removed when you log in again. If you plan to take a break, logging in before the 12-month mark keeps the account active.

Keep the important numbers together

Before claiming a promotion, note its minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, eligible game category and cash-out rule. Those four details explain how the offer affects your play and withdrawal.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main Ufo9 Casino welcome bonus?

The main slot promotion is a 70% bonus up to $210 AUD with a $50 AUD minimum deposit and 6× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots only count for this offer.

How much do I need to deposit for the slots offer?

The minimum deposit is $50 AUD. A $50 deposit creates a $35 bonus at the 70% rate.

What is the wagering requirement on the live welcome bonus?

The live offer has a 30× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It provides a 50% match up to $100 AUD and requires a minimum deposit of $50 AUD.

Which welcome offer has the lowest wagering multiplier?

The Daily First Deposit Bonus has the lowest multiplier at 4× the bonus amount. It pays 20% up to $60 AUD on a qualifying deposit of $30 AUD or more.

Can I play slots with the live welcome bonus?

The live welcome bonus is intended for live casino play, while the slot welcome bonus is specifically restricted to slots. Choose the offer that matches your preferred game category.

How quickly are deposits processed?

Deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, although each bonus has its own qualifying minimum.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

Is there a mobile app for Ufo9 Casino?

You can play through the mobile-friendly website on Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop and desktop. No dedicated app download is required.