Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Available Offers Explained

Searching for a Ufo9 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offers use different match percentages, so the closest options are the 70% slots bonus and the 50% live casino bonus. Here is how each one works, what you need to deposit and how wagering affects your balance.

Explore More Games

Crystal Chef - Amped Up

Crystal Chef - Amped Up

fbastards

Blazing Crown Deluxe

Blazing Crown Deluxe

amigo

Big Max Upgrade

Big Max Upgrade

swntt

Cash Volcano XXL

Cash Volcano XXL

kendoo

Pirate Mine

Pirate Mine

esa

Rise Of Imperium

Rise Of Imperium

champion

Which Ufo9 welcome bonus is closest to 100%?

A 100% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. Ufo9 Casino instead offers separate bonuses for slots and live casino play, plus a daily first deposit offer. The right choice mainly comes down to the games you want to play and how much wagering you are comfortable completing.

Table of contents
OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringMain limit
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6× bonus amount50× bonus amount maximum cash-out
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30× bonus amountNot stated in the offer terms
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4× bonus amount100× bonus amount cash-out limit

For many Australian players, the slot offer is the closest fit to a 100% match and has the lighter wagering requirement. The live offer is designed for the live tables, but its 30× wagering requirement is considerably higher. The daily first deposit bonus has the lowest match percentage, while its minimum deposit and wagering terms are different again.

Pick the offer that matches your game choice

The slots welcome offer is for slots only. The live welcome offer is the relevant option when you want to play live casino games. Choosing based on the game category helps you avoid using a bonus on the wrong type of game.

Ufo9 is an Australia-focused platform using AUD, with the brand online since 2023. It holds a licence issued by the Curacao eGaming authority. The platform supports English and Chinese, and customer support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

How the 70% slots welcome bonus works

The Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210 AUD. You need to deposit at least $50 AUD, and the bonus has a 6× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Only slots count as eligible games for this offer.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate70%
Maximum bonus$210 AUD
Minimum deposit$50 AUD
Wagering6× bonus amount
Eligible gamesSlots only
Maximum cash-out50× bonus amount

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 AUD. A 70% match would add a $70 bonus, provided the offer conditions are met. Six times the $70 bonus equals $420 in wagering. That means you would need to place $420 in qualifying slot wagers before the bonus wagering requirement is complete.

At the maximum $210 bonus, the same calculation becomes $1,260 in wagering. The cash-out limit is 50 times the bonus amount. For a $70 bonus, that works out to $3,500; for a $210 bonus, it works out to $10,500. These examples use the stated bonus formula, so your own figures depend on the bonus you receive.

  • Deposit at least $50 AUD.
  • Use the offer for eligible slot games only.
  • Calculate wagering as six times the bonus amount.
  • Keep the 50× bonus amount cash-out limit in mind.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment funds with real wagering risk.

The live casino alternative and its 30× requirement

The Live Welcome Bonus gives a 50% match of up to $100 AUD. The minimum deposit is $50 AUD, and the wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount. This makes it a more specialised option for players who prefer live casino play rather than slots.

For example, a $100 AUD deposit could produce a $50 bonus under the 50% offer. Thirty times $50 is $1,500 in wagering. If you receive the full $100 bonus, the same calculation reaches $3,000.

The live offer needs more wagering

The 30× requirement is much higher than the 6× requirement on the slot offer. Work out the bonus amount and the resulting wagering figure before you claim it, especially if you plan to play with a limited budget.

Ufo9 has 6+ live casino games, with live content supplied by Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. The platform also has more than 50 slots and a total library of 100+ games, so the slot offer gives you a broader set of eligible games.

The daily first deposit bonus and other ways to get bonus funds

The Daily First Deposit Bonus is another option if you want a smaller match with a lower deposit threshold. It adds 20% to a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, up to $60 AUD. Wagering is 4× the bonus amount, and the cash-out limit is 100× the bonus amount.

A $60 bonus under this offer would require $240 in wagering because 4 multiplied by $60 equals $240. The 100× cash-out limit would be $6,000 for a $60 bonus. As always, the figure changes with the bonus amount actually awarded.

Referral and social bonuses

The Referral Bonus pays 20% on a referred player's initial deposit. It carries 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD. The Share Bonus is a no-deposit offer that awards $3 AUD when a referred friend registers through a referral link. It allows up to 100 referrals, with maximum earnings of $100 AUD.

There is also a $9 AUD Facebook/Telegram Bonus. To unlock it, you need to follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel, then invite at least 15 people to the Telegram channel or share the casino in at least five distinct Facebook groups.

  • Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2 and Slot Unlimited Bonus 3 are available as named slot promotions.
  • Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2 are available as named live promotions.
  • VIP loyalty levels run from Bronze through Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master.
  • Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on level.
  • VIP Upgrade Bonuses are available at each level and can reach $199 AUD.

The brand also offers Daily Rebate cashback. It is calculated at 5% of the difference between total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. The rebate has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal. Cashback is available every day.

How to register, deposit and start with a bonus

Registration uses your mobile number and an SMS code. Your full name must match the name on your bank account. Once the account is activated, you can log in with your mobile number and password and make a qualifying deposit.

Enter your details

Submit your full name, mobile number and a password. Make sure the full name matches your bank account name.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Log in

Use your mobile number and password to access the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit more than $10 AUD for account use, or at least $50 AUD when selecting the slot or live welcome offer. The daily first deposit offer requires at least $30 AUD.

Choose your games carefully

Use the slot welcome bonus on slots only. For the live offer, choose the live casino category and keep the 30× wagering figure in mind.

Deposits through Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID have a $10 AUD minimum and arrive in 10-20 seconds. Bitcoin and Litecoin deposits also start at $10 AUD. The platform supports AUD throughout the cashier.

Try games before depositing

Demo play is available, so you can get comfortable with a game before using real funds. The advertised RTP across the slot catalogue is 98%, but RTP is a long-term statistical figure, not a promise of a particular result in one session.

Withdrawals, mobile play and account reminders

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. Bank transfer and PayID withdrawals also have a $50 AUD minimum.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit timingWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstant; deposits process in 10-20 secondsWithdrawals supported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstantWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation; $50 AUD minimum
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstantWithdrawals supported
PayID$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal

There is no dedicated mobile application. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers, with the layout adjusted for smaller screens. You can use the same browser-based platform across these devices.

An account becomes inactive after 12 months without activity. A €5 monthly inactivity charge then applies until you log in again, which removes the charge. If you plan to take a break, remember to return to the account before that period passes.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino offer a 100% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome offers are a 70% slots bonus, a 50% live casino bonus and a 20% daily first deposit bonus. The 70% slots offer is the closest match to a 100% bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the slots welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50 AUD. The bonus is worth 70% of the qualifying deposit, up to $210 AUD.

How much wagering applies to the slot bonus?

The requirement is 6× the bonus amount. A $70 bonus would therefore require $420 in wagering on eligible slots.

Can I use the slots bonus on live casino games?

No. The Slot Welcome Bonus is for slots only. The separate Live Welcome Bonus offers a 50% match up to $100 AUD and has 30× wagering.

What is the daily first deposit bonus?

It is a 20% match on a first deposit of at least $30 AUD, capped at $60 AUD. It has 4× wagering on the bonus amount and a 100× bonus cash-out limit.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Ufo9 Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. This threshold also applies to bank transfer, crypto and PayID withdrawals.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

Can I play Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android and iPhone, as well as tablets, laptops and desktop computers. There is no dedicated mobile application.