Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for the Ufo9 Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current bonus options focus on deposit matches, cashback and referral rewards rather than free-spin rounds. Here’s how the available promotions work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose an option that suits your play.

More Pokies to Play

Trolls Bridge

Trolls Bridge

yggdrasil

The Good Farmer

The Good Farmer

yggdrasil

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

pragmaticplay

Hot Safari

Hot Safari

pragmaticplay

The Ultimate 5

The Ultimate 5

pragmaticplay

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

What Ufo9 Casino offers instead of free spins

Ufo9 Casino gives Australian players several ways to add bonus funds. The main starting point is the Slot Welcome Bonus: a 70% match up to $210 AUD when you deposit at least $50 AUD. It carries 6× wagering on the bonus amount and is limited to slot games.

Table of contents

There is also a separate Live Welcome Bonus worth 50% up to $100 AUD, with a $50 AUD minimum deposit and 30× wagering. If you prefer a smaller initial offer, the Daily First Deposit Bonus pays 20% up to $60 AUD on a deposit of $30 AUD or more.

OfferAmountMinimum depositWageringMain condition
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6× bonusSlots only; 50× bonus maximum cash-out
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30× bonusLive casino offer
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4× bonus100× bonus cash-out limit

The slots offer has the lightest wagering

The Slot Welcome Bonus uses 6× wagering on the bonus amount. The Live Welcome Bonus uses 30×, so the two offers work very differently even though both require a $50 AUD deposit.

For example, a $50 AUD deposit qualifies for the maximum 70% slots match of $35 AUD. The wagering target would then be 6 × $35, or $210 AUD, because the requirement is based on the bonus rather than the deposit.

How to claim a bonus and clear the wagering

The exact offer you choose matters. Slot play is eligible for the slots promotion, while the live option is designed around live casino play. Before depositing, select the promotion that matches the games you intend to use and check the amount added to your account.

Create your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Choose “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Log in

Use your mobile number and password to access the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit the amount required by the selected promotion. The slots and live welcome offers require $50 AUD, while the Daily First Deposit Bonus starts at $30 AUD.

Play within the offer rules

Use eligible games and keep track of the bonus balance and wagering progress. The slots welcome offer is restricted to slots.

A second example makes the maths easier. A $100 AUD deposit under the 70% slots offer would add a $70 AUD bonus. At 6× wagering, the target would be $420 AUD. The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount, which would be $3,500 AUD for a $70 AUD bonus.

The Daily First Deposit Bonus works differently. A $100 AUD deposit would qualify for the maximum $60 AUD match, and 4× wagering on that bonus gives a $240 AUD target. Its cash-out limit is 100× the bonus amount, so the same $60 AUD bonus has a $6,000 AUD cap.

Match the bonus to your game choice

If you mainly play slots, the 6× slots offer is the most direct fit. If you prefer live tables, the live promotion is relevant, but its 30× wagering target is much larger.

The Ufo9 Online account also has ongoing bonus choices, including Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2, Slot Unlimited Bonus 3, Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2. The available facts identify these promotions by name, so use the terms shown for the individual offer before selecting one.

Cashback, referrals and loyalty rewards

The Daily Rebate gives 5% cashback based on the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. It is available every day and has 3× wagering on the deposit amount. Withdrawals from this offer have a $50 AUD minimum and a $599 AUD maximum.

There are also referral-based rewards. The Referral Bonus provides 20% on a referred player’s initial deposit, with 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD. The Share Bonus awards $3 AUD when a referred friend registers through your referral link. It allows up to 100 referrals, with maximum earnings of $100 AUD.

A separate Facebook and Telegram promotion awards $9 AUD when you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel and meet the stated sharing or invitation condition. That means inviting at least 15 people to the Telegram channel or sharing the casino in at least 5 different Facebook groups.

RewardValueWageringLimit
Daily Rebate5% of the day’s net deposits minus withdrawals3× deposit amount$50 minimum withdrawal; $599 maximum withdrawal
Referral Bonus20% of referee’s initial deposit5× bonus$50 maximum withdrawal
Share Bonus$3 per referred registrationNot given100 referrals; $100 maximum earnings
Facebook/Telegram Bonus$9Not givenInvite or sharing conditions apply

The VIP Program has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on your level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach $199 AUD.

Games and mobile play at Ufo9

The casino has more than 100 games from approximately 35 providers. Slots make up 50+ titles, and the catalogue includes Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways. Demo play is available, which lets you try supported games before depositing.

Live casino has 6+ games supplied by Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. Fishing and casual choices include Ocean Lord, Ninja Fishing, Plants vs Dinos, Ocean Project and Legend of the Phoenix. Sports betting is also available through WWBET.

  • Slots: 50+ games, with an advertised RTP of 98%
  • Live casino: 6+ games
  • Fishing and casual games: several dedicated choices
  • Demo play: available
  • Mobile access: Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop and desktop
  • App: play through the mobile-friendly website

There is no dedicated mobile application. Instead, the browser version adjusts to smaller screens while keeping the desktop experience familiar. That can be handy if you move between an iPhone, tablet and computer.

Bonus play still involves real risk

A bonus can extend your play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before you deposit and treat games as entertainment.

Deposits, withdrawals and account access

Ufo9 uses AUD and supports Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Most listed deposit methods start at $10 AUD, and deposits are processed in around 10-20 seconds.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speedWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstantSupported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstantWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation; $50 AUD minimum
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstantSupported
PayID$10 AUDInstant$50 AUD minimum withdrawal

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Assistance is offered in English and Chinese, with Facebook and Telegram also available as contact channels.

Keep your login active if you plan to return. An account is considered inactive after 12 months without activity, and a €5 monthly inactivity charge applies after that point. The charge is removed when you log in again.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino offer 30 free spins without a deposit?

The current promotions centre on deposit bonuses, cashback and referral rewards. The main welcome offer is a 70% slots match up to $210 AUD with a $50 AUD minimum deposit.

What is the main Ufo9 Casino welcome bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% up to $210 AUD on a deposit of at least $50 AUD. It has 6× wagering on the bonus amount and is for slots only.

How much wagering applies to the slots bonus?

The requirement is 6× the bonus amount. A $35 AUD bonus therefore creates a $210 AUD wagering target.

Is there a live casino welcome bonus?

Yes. The Live Welcome Bonus is a 50% match up to $100 AUD, with a $50 AUD minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the bonus.

What is the minimum deposit at Ufo9 Casino?

Most payment methods have a $10 AUD minimum deposit. The main slots and live welcome offers require at least $50 AUD, while the Daily First Deposit Bonus starts at $30 AUD.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. This minimum also applies to bank transfer, crypto and PayID withdrawals.

Can I play Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktops. There is no dedicated app download.