Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Looking for a Ufo9 Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are the 70% slots welcome offer, the 50% live welcome offer and a daily first deposit bonus. Here’s how each one works, what the numbers mean and how to choose without rushing your bankroll.

Handpicked for You

Firewins Factory

Firewins Factory

relax

RIP City

RIP City

hacksaw

Inca Fantasy

Inca Fantasy

kagaming

Crystal Chef - Amped Up

Crystal Chef - Amped Up

fbastards

Blazing Crown Deluxe

Blazing Crown Deluxe

amigo

Big Max Upgrade

Big Max Upgrade

swntt

The closest Ufo9 Casino offers to a $150 deposit bonus

The main welcome promotion is a 70% match up to $210 AUD for slot play. You need to deposit at least $50 AUD, and the bonus carries 6x wagering on the bonus amount. A separate live casino welcome offer gives you a 50% match up to $100 AUD, also with a $50 AUD minimum deposit, but its wagering requirement is 30x the bonus.

Table of contents

There is also a daily first deposit bonus offering 20% up to $60 AUD on a qualifying deposit of $30 AUD or more. It has 4x wagering on the bonus and a cash-out limit of 100x the bonus amount. So, while the current offers do not use a $150 headline amount, a $150 deposit can still be used to work out the match you receive under each percentage.

OfferMatchMinimum depositWageringImportant condition
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6x bonusSlots only; maximum cash-out 50x bonus
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30x bonusLive casino play
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4x bonusCash-out limit 100x bonus

A $150 deposit worked example

A $150 deposit would produce a $105 bonus under the 70% slots match, because 70% of $150 is $105. The live match would be $75, while the daily first deposit match would be $30. These examples stay below each offer’s maximum, so the percentage is the figure that matters.

How the slot offer works, from deposit to wagering

The slot promotion is the most straightforward match for players who want to play pokies. It pays 70% of your qualifying deposit, up to $210 AUD, with a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Only slots count as eligible games for this offer, so keep your bonus balance separate from live casino play.

The wagering requirement is 6x the bonus amount, not 6x the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $150 deposit creates a $105 bonus. Multiply $105 by six and the wagering target is $630. Once the relevant play requirement is met, the maximum cash-out is 50x the bonus amount, which would be $5,250 on a $105 bonus.

Register your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Make a qualifying deposit

Choose a deposit of at least $50 AUD for the slot welcome offer. The platform accepts several AUD payment options.

Play eligible slots

Use the bonus with slot games and work through the 6x bonus wagering requirement before requesting a cash-out.

If you are browsing Games Online before depositing, demo play is available. That gives you a chance to get familiar with the catalogue first, without turning a bonus decision into a snap choice.

Live and daily deposit bonuses have different maths

The live welcome offer is designed for live casino play. It matches 50% up to $100 AUD and requires a minimum $50 AUD deposit. On a $150 deposit, the bonus would be $75. The wagering target would then be $2,250, calculated as $75 multiplied by 30.

That is a much larger play requirement than the slot offer, so the percentage alone does not tell the full story. The daily first deposit bonus has a lower 4x requirement and pays 20% up to $60 AUD on a deposit of $30 AUD or more. A $150 deposit would create a $30 bonus and a $120 wagering target.

PromotionBonus createdWagering calculationWagering target
Slot Welcome Bonus$105$105 x 6$630
Live Welcome Bonus$75$75 x 30$2,250
Daily First Deposit Bonus$30$30 x 4$120

The daily first deposit bonus has a cash-out limit of 100x the bonus amount. On a $30 bonus, that works out to $3,000. The live offer has no cash-out figure provided here, so the practical figures to focus on are its 50% match, $100 maximum and 30x wagering.

Other ways to build a bonus balance

Ufo9 in Australia also has referral and social promotions alongside the deposit matches. The referral bonus gives 20% on a referred player’s initial deposit, with 5x wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD.

  • The Share Bonus awards $3 AUD when a referred friend registers through a referral link. It allows up to 100 referrals, with maximum earnings of $100 AUD.
  • The Facebook/Telegram Bonus pays $9 AUD after following the casino on Facebook or joining its Telegram channel and meeting the required invite or sharing conditions.
  • The VIP loyalty programme has Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master levels.
  • Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on your level.
  • VIP Upgrade Bonuses are available at each level and can reach $199 AUD.

There are also Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2, Slot Unlimited Bonus 3, Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2. If you are considering one of these ongoing promotions, check the specific terms shown with that offer before opting in.

Match the bonus to the games you actually want

Choose the slot offer if you plan to play slots and want the lower 6x requirement. The live offer is aimed at live casino play, but its 30x requirement needs a much larger amount of wagering.

Cashback can suit regular play

The Daily Rebate offers 5% cashback every day. It is calculated from the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. The cashback has a wagering requirement of 3x the deposit amount, a minimum withdrawal of $50 AUD and a maximum withdrawal of $599 AUD.

For example, if your deposits total $150 and your withdrawals total $50 on the same day, the difference is $100. Five per cent of that figure is $5 cashback. The stated wagering calculation uses the deposit amount, so $150 multiplied by three gives a $450 wagering target in this example.

Cashback is separate from the welcome matches in how it is calculated. Keep the 5% rate, 3x requirement and withdrawal limits in mind before treating it as part of your available cash balance.

Deposits and withdrawals in AUD

The platform uses AUD and accepts Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Deposits through the listed methods generally have a $10 AUD minimum, while bank transfer and crypto deposits also start at $10 AUD. Deposit processing is listed at 10-20 seconds.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speedWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstant; processing listed at 10-20 secondsWithdrawals supported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstant; processing listed at 10-20 secondsMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstant; processing listed at 10-20 secondsWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstant; processing listed at 10-20 secondsWithdrawals supported
PayID$10 AUDInstant; processing listed at 10-20 secondsMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Playing on mobile and getting support

There is no dedicated mobile application, but the website is mobile-friendly on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers. The mobile version mirrors the desktop site and adjusts the layout for smaller screens.

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Help is offered in English and Chinese, with Facebook and Telegram channels also available.

The casino has been online since 2023 and holds a licence issued by the Curacao eGaming authority. Its library has 100+ games from approximately 35 providers, including slots, live casino, fishing and casual games, plus sports betting through WWBET.

  • Use a $50 AUD or higher deposit for the main welcome bonuses.
  • Check whether slots or live casino games match the promotion you choose.
  • Calculate wagering from the bonus amount using the stated multiple.
  • Remember the general $50 AUD minimum withdrawal.
  • Use demo play if you want to try games before depositing.
  • Log in at least once every 12 months to avoid the €5 monthly inactivity charge.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus is closest to a $150 deposit bonus at Ufo9 Casino?

The main options are a 70% slots match up to $210 AUD, a 50% live casino match up to $100 AUD and a 20% daily first deposit match up to $60 AUD. A $150 deposit would create $105, $75 or $30 respectively.

How much wagering would a $150 deposit create with the slots bonus?

The $150 deposit would produce a $105 bonus. At 6x wagering on the bonus, the target would be $630.

Can I use the slots welcome bonus on live casino games?

The slots welcome bonus is for slots only. The separate live welcome bonus is the promotion intended for live casino play.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonuses?

Both the slot and live welcome bonuses require a minimum deposit of $50 AUD. The daily first deposit bonus has a $30 AUD minimum.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Ufo9 Casino?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Bank transfer, crypto and PayID withdrawals also have a $50 AUD minimum.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

Can I play Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone and tablets, as well as laptops and desktop computers. There is no dedicated app download.

Does Ufo9 Casino offer cashback?

Yes. The Daily Rebate provides 5% cashback based on the difference between total deposits and withdrawals for the day. It has 3x wagering, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal.