Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for a Ufo9 Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest cash-style offers are the $3 Share Bonus and $9 Facebook/Telegram Bonus, while new depositing players can choose from several welcome promotions.

Explore More Games

Deadwood R.I.P

Deadwood R.I.P

nolimit

Eternal Dusk

Eternal Dusk

slotmill

Max Win Machine

Max Win Machine

hacksaw

Sic Bo Dragons

Sic Bo Dragons

voltent

Thunder Wheel

Thunder Wheel

slotmill

Cartel Chase

Cartel Chase

fbastards

The closest Ufo9 offers to a $20 no-deposit bonus

The current promotions give you a couple of ways to receive bonus credit without making a standard deposit. The Share Bonus pays $3 when a friend registers through your referral link. You can earn from up to 100 referrals, with total earnings capped at $100 AUD.

Table of contents

There is also a $9 Facebook/Telegram Bonus. To qualify, you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel, then meet the required sharing or invitation condition: invite at least 15 people to the Telegram channel, or share the casino in at least 5 distinct Facebook groups. These offers are smaller than $20 individually, but they are the nearest match for players who want bonus credit before depositing.

OfferRewardHow it worksMain limit
Share Bonus$3 AUDA referred friend registers through your referral linkUp to 100 referrals; $100 AUD maximum earnings
Facebook/Telegram Bonus$9 AUDFollow Facebook or join Telegram, then complete the invitation or sharing conditionAt least 15 Telegram invites or 5 Facebook group shares

Keep the referral steps tidy

Use your referral link for each friend and keep track of completed registrations. For the social bonus, meet one of the stated sharing routes rather than mixing partial actions.

If you are browsing Ufo9 Online from Australia, the platform uses AUD and accepts Australian-focused payment options. The account and bonus experience is available through a mobile-friendly browser on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers.

Welcome bonuses for players ready to deposit

The main Welcome Bonus is the Slot Welcome Bonus: a 70% match up to $210 AUD. You need to deposit at least $50 AUD, and the bonus carries 6× wagering on the bonus amount. It is limited to slots, with a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus amount received.

For live tables, the Live Welcome Bonus gives a 50% match up to $100 AUD. The minimum deposit is $50 AUD and the wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount. That is a separate offer from the slots promotion, so choose the one that matches how you plan to play.

OfferRewardMinimum depositWageringOther term
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210 AUD$50 AUD6× bonus amountSlots only; maximum cash-out 50× bonus amount
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100 AUD$50 AUD30× bonus amountFor live casino play

How the slot bonus works with real numbers

A $50 deposit would create a 70% bonus of $35. The 6× wagering figure applies to that $35 bonus, so the worked wagering target is $210. If you received the full $210 bonus, the same calculation would be $1,260 in wagering. The maximum cash-out is calculated from the bonus amount, not the deposit.

How to claim a welcome promotion

Create your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match your bank account name.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Log in

Use your mobile number and password to access the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $50 AUD for either welcome promotion, then select the offer that suits slots or live casino play.

Play within the offer terms

For the slots promotion, keep play to eligible slot games and work through the 6× bonus wagering requirement.

Deposit bonuses, referrals and regular rewards

The Daily First Deposit Bonus gives a 20% match on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, up to $60 AUD. It has 4× wagering on the bonus and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount. This is another deposit-based option, so it suits players making their first qualifying deposit rather than those looking for a purely no-deposit reward.

The Referral Bonus pays 20% on a referred player's initial deposit. It has 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD. This is different from the $3 Share Bonus: one rewards a successful registration, while the other is tied to the referred player's first deposit.

Ufo9 also lists Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2, Slot Unlimited Bonus 3, Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2. The named slot and live promotions sit alongside these ongoing bonus options, so check the bonus selection shown in your account before choosing one.

Daily rebate and VIP rewards

The Daily Rebate offers 5% cashback calculated from the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. It has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal. The rebate is available every day.

The Loyalty Program has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on your level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach up to $199 AUD.

RewardAmountWageringKey condition or limit
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60 AUD4× bonusFirst deposit of at least $30 AUD; cash-out limit 100× bonus
Referral Bonus20% of initial deposit5× bonusMaximum withdrawal $50 AUD
Daily Rebate5% of daily deposit-minus-withdrawal difference3× deposit amountMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD; maximum withdrawal $599 AUD
Weekly loyalty bonus$9 AUD to $99 AUDNot statedDepends on VIP level

Deposits and withdrawals when you are ready to cash out

Deposits start at $10 AUD through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Card, bank transfer, crypto, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds.

The standard withdrawal processing time is 2-4 minutes for instant transfer. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. Most withdrawal methods have a $50 AUD minimum, including bank transfer, crypto and PayID.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speedWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUD10-20 secondsSupported
Bank transfer$10 AUD10-20 seconds$50 AUD minimum withdrawal
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUD10-20 secondsWithin 1 hour after casino confirmation; $50 AUD minimum
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUD10-20 secondsSupported
PayID$10 AUD10-20 seconds$50 AUD minimum withdrawal

Before requesting a payout, check the balance and the promotion attached to your account. Bonus wagering and cash-out rules can affect how much is available to withdraw. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

Games, mobile play and help while you use the bonus

The casino has 100+ games from approximately 35 providers. More than 50 are slots, and the advertised slot RTP is 98%. Demo play is available, which lets you try a game before putting real money into it.

Slot choices include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways. Fishing and casual options include Ocean Lord, Ninja Fishing and Plants vs Dinos. Live casino has 6+ games from Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino. Sports betting is also available through WWBET.

  • Use demo play to get familiar with a slot before working through bonus wagering.
  • Keep the 6× slot wagering figure in mind when comparing the slot and live welcome promotions.
  • Choose a payment method whose withdrawal minimum suits your planned cash-out.
  • Set a spending amount before you start; bonus credit does not remove the real-money risk of gambling.

There is no dedicated mobile app, but the browser-based site adjusts to smaller screens and works across Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop and desktop. Live chat and email support run 24/7, with help in English and Chinese. A Telegram channel and Facebook page are also available.

Remember the inactivity charge

An account becomes inactive after 12 months without activity. A €5 monthly charge then applies, and the charge is removed when you log in.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Ufo9 Casino offer to a $20 no-deposit bonus?

The closest cash-style options are the $3 Share Bonus and the $9 Facebook/Telegram Bonus. The Share Bonus is linked to a friend's registration, while the $9 offer requires the stated Facebook or Telegram actions.

How much is the Ufo9 Slot Welcome Bonus?

It is a 70% match up to $210 AUD. The minimum deposit is $50 AUD, wagering is 6× the bonus amount and slots are the eligible games.

Can I use the slot welcome bonus on live casino games?

The Slot Welcome Bonus is for slots only. A separate Live Welcome Bonus offers 50% up to $100 AUD with 30× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit at Ufo9 Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD across the listed card, bank transfer, crypto, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID options. The welcome promotions require a $50 AUD deposit.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard instant-transfer withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Bank transfer, crypto and PayID withdrawals also carry a $50 AUD minimum.

Does Ufo9 Casino have cashback?

Yes. Daily Rebate cashback is 5% of the difference between total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. It has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal.

Can I play Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android and iPhone, as well as tablets, laptops and desktop computers. There is no dedicated app download.