Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

The Ufo9 Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is a search many Australian players make, but the current welcome choices work differently. Here’s how the available slot, live casino and daily first deposit offers compare, including the real deposit minimums, wagering and cash-out rules.

Popular Right Now

The Good Farmer

The Good Farmer

yggdrasil

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

Ding Dong Christmas Bells

pragmaticplay

Hot Safari

Hot Safari

pragmaticplay

The Ultimate 5

The Ultimate 5

pragmaticplay

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

Geisha

Geisha

endorphina

The welcome offers available at Ufo9 Casino

Ufo9 Casino is an Australia-focused platform that has operated online since 2023 and uses AUD for play. Its main welcome choices are a slot bonus and a live casino bonus, with a separate Daily First Deposit Bonus also available for qualifying deposits. The named 200% promotion is not among these current welcome offers, so the useful question is which real offer best matches the way you want to play.

Table of contents
OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringKey limit
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6× bonus amount50× bonus amount maximum cash-out
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30× bonus amountNo separate cash-out cap stated in the offer terms
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$30 AUD4× bonus amount100× bonus amount cash-out limit

The slot offer is the closest fit if you want a larger percentage and a lower wagering multiplier. The live offer is designed for live casino play, while the Daily First Deposit Bonus has the lowest wagering figure but a smaller match. Choose one by looking at the games you actually intend to play, not just the headline percentage.

Pick the bonus around your play

A bigger percentage does not automatically mean easier terms. Check the bonus amount, the wagering calculation and the cash-out limit together before depositing.

How the 70% slot welcome offer works

The Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210 AUD. The minimum deposit is $50 AUD, and the bonus can be used with slots only. Its wagering requirement is 6× the bonus amount, with a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus amount received.

Worked examples with the real numbers

  • Deposit $50 and receive a $35 bonus. The wagering target is 6 × $35, which equals $210.
  • Deposit $100 and receive a $70 bonus. The wagering target is 6 × $70, which equals $420.
  • Deposit $300 and receive the maximum $210 bonus. The wagering target is 6 × $210, which equals $1,260.
  • The 50× cash-out limit applies to the bonus amount. With a $35 bonus, that calculation is 50 × $35, or $1,750.

The examples show why the percentage alone is only part of the picture. A $300 deposit does not create a bonus above $210, because the offer has a $210 maximum. Also, the 6× figure applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit plus bonus, based on the stated terms.

Eligible play is limited to slots for this offer. The catalogue includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Gold Rush, Big Bass Fishing Mission and Elemental Gems Megaways. Demo play is available, which gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using real money.

Create your account

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Make a qualifying deposit

For the slot welcome offer, deposit at least $50 AUD and select the applicable promotion during the deposit process.

Play eligible slots

Use the bonus with slots and work towards the 6× bonus wagering requirement while keeping the 50× bonus cash-out limit in mind.

The live casino alternative has different rules

If tables are more your thing, the Live Welcome Bonus gives a 50% match up to $100 AUD. It requires a minimum deposit of $50 AUD and carries 30× wagering on the bonus amount. That is a much higher wagering multiplier than the slot welcome offer, so it deserves a closer look before you choose it.

For example, a $50 deposit produces a $25 bonus, creating a wagering target of 30 × $25, or $750. A $200 deposit reaches the $100 bonus maximum and creates a 30 × $100 target of $3,000. The offer is intended for live casino play, and Ufo9 Casino has 6+ live casino games from providers including Sexy Baccarat, Big Gaming and CT855 Live Casino.

The live offer carries 30× wagering

The live casino bonus has a higher wagering multiplier than the slot offer. If your main aim is a lower target, compare the figures before selecting the promotion.

The live casino range is smaller than the wider slot catalogue, but it gives table-game players a dedicated welcome option. Sports betting is also available through WWBET, although the live welcome offer is described for live casino play.

The Daily First Deposit Bonus gives you another route

The Daily First Deposit Bonus pays 20% on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, up to a maximum bonus of $60 AUD. It has 4× wagering on the bonus amount and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount. That combination means the percentage is smaller, but the stated wagering multiplier is lower than both welcome offers.

  • A $30 deposit gives a $6 bonus and a 4 × $6 wagering target of $24.
  • A $100 deposit gives a $20 bonus and a 4 × $20 wagering target of $80.
  • A $300 deposit reaches the $60 maximum and creates a 4 × $60 wagering target of $240.
  • With a $60 bonus, the 100× bonus cash-out limit works out to $6,000.

The offer is called a first deposit bonus, so it is worth checking the promotion selected at deposit rather than assuming several welcome bonuses can be combined. In practical terms, decide whether the larger slot match, the live casino option or the smaller Daily First Deposit Bonus better suits your budget and preferred games.

Other promotions that can add value

The bonus line-up also includes referral and social promotions. The Referral Bonus gives 20% on a referred player’s initial deposit, with 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD. The Share Bonus awards $3 AUD when a referred friend registers through a referral link, with earnings capped at $100 AUD across a maximum of 100 referrals.

There is also a $9 AUD Facebook/Telegram Bonus. To unlock it, you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel, then invite at least 15 people to the Telegram channel or share the casino in at least five different Facebook groups.

Daily Rebate cashback is another ongoing option. It pays 5% based on the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. The rebate has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 AUD minimum withdrawal and a $599 AUD maximum withdrawal, and it is available every day.

For regular players, the Loyalty Program has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach $199 AUD. The Slot Unlimited and Live Unlimited promotions are also listed as ongoing bonus options, although their individual terms are not part of the welcome offer details above.

Deposits, withdrawals and account steps for Australian players

Ufo9 in Australia supports AUD deposits through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Most listed deposit methods have a $10 AUD minimum, and deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds. Bitcoin and Litecoin deposits also start at $10 AUD.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speedWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 AUDInstant; processing is 10-20 secondsSupported
Bank transfer$10 AUDInstantMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10 AUDInstantProcessed within 1 hour after casino confirmation
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10 AUDInstantSupported
PayID$10 AUDInstantMinimum withdrawal $50 AUD

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation. Payment method conditions still apply, so the cashier shows the current limit for your method.

Registration uses four simple stages: submit your details, verify the SMS code, log in with your mobile number and password, then deposit an amount over $10 AUD. The platform works in a browser on Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop and desktop, so there is no dedicated mobile application to install.

Support, account activity and playing responsibly

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Assistance is offered in English and Chinese, with Facebook and Telegram channels also available. A staff tipping feature lets you send $5, $10, $20, $50 or $100 AUD.

An account is treated as inactive after 12 months without activity. A €5 monthly inactivity charge applies after that point and is removed when you log back in. If you plan to take a break, keep this account rule in mind.

Bonuses are for entertainment, not guaranteed profit

Set a spending limit before you play and treat wagering as part of the cost of entertainment. Only deposit money you can afford to lose, and stop if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino have a 200% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome choices are a 70% slot bonus, a 50% live casino bonus and a 20% Daily First Deposit Bonus. Each has its own deposit, wagering and cash-out terms.

What is the biggest Ufo9 Casino welcome bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus offers 70% up to $210 AUD. It requires a minimum $50 AUD deposit, 6× wagering on the bonus amount and applies to slots only.

How much wagering applies to the slot welcome bonus?

The requirement is 6× the bonus amount. A $70 bonus, for example, creates a wagering target of $420.

Can I use the slot welcome bonus on live casino games?

No. The slot welcome offer is for slots only. Live casino players have a separate 50% bonus up to $100 AUD with 30× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for a welcome bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus and Live Welcome Bonus both require at least $50 AUD. The Daily First Deposit Bonus requires a deposit of $30 AUD or more.

What is the maximum cash-out on the slot bonus?

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount received. A $35 bonus therefore has a $1,750 maximum cash-out under that calculation.

How fast are Ufo9 Casino withdrawals?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes through instant transfer. Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Bank transfer and PayID withdrawals also carry a $50 AUD minimum.

Can I play Ufo9 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The website is mobile-friendly on Android and iPhone, as well as tablets, laptops and desktops. There is no dedicated mobile application.