Slots Welcome Bonus 70% up to $210

Min. deposit $50 · 6× wagering

Ufo9 Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for a Ufo9 Casino 200% Deposit Bonus, the current promotions work differently: the main welcome offer is a 70% slots match up to $210, while other bonuses cover live casino, first deposits, referrals and cashback. Here is how each one works, with the numbers laid out clearly.

Games on Fire

Nights Of Egypt

Nights Of Egypt

spnmnl

Hot Coins: Hold and Win

Hot Coins: Hold and Win

playson

Orient Express

Orient Express

yggdrasil

Wolf Hunters

Wolf Hunters

yggdrasil

Joker Bounty Chase

Joker Bounty Chase

flatdog

Lucky Fruit X

Lucky Fruit X

1spin4win

Which Ufo9 Casino deposit bonuses are available?

The headline offer at Ufo9 Casino is a 70% Slot Welcome Bonus worth up to $210. You need to deposit at least $50 AUD, and the bonus has a 6× wagering requirement. Only slots count towards this particular promotion, so live casino play does not apply to it.

Table of contents

There is also a separate Live Welcome Bonus. This pays a 50% match up to $100 AUD after a minimum $50 AUD deposit, with wagering set at 30× the bonus amount. That is a much higher playthrough figure than the slots welcome offer, so it is worth checking which type of game you intend to play before choosing.

OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringGame eligibility
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$50 AUD6× bonus amountSlots only
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$50 AUD30× bonus amountLive casino

The 200% figure is not the current headline offer

The current promotions include the 70% slots match and 50% live casino match rather than a 200% deposit match. The useful comparison is the bonus size, qualifying deposit, wagering figure and eligible games.

How the 70% slots bonus works in real numbers

The slots offer adds 70% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210. A $50 deposit would produce a $35 bonus. A $300 deposit would reach the full $210 maximum, because 70% of $300 is $210. Depositing more than that does not increase the bonus amount.

Wagering is calculated on the bonus amount. Using the $35 example, 6 × $35 means $210 in required slot wagering. With the maximum $210 bonus, the same calculation becomes $1,260. These are turnover figures, not an amount you must lose; each eligible slot stake contributes according to the promotion's rules.

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount received. For a $35 bonus, that creates a $1,750 maximum cash-out under this offer. For the full $210 bonus, the cap is $10,500. The eligible game condition matters throughout: this welcome bonus is for slots only.

  • Deposit at least $50 AUD.
  • Receive 70% of the qualifying deposit, up to $210.
  • Use eligible slot games for the 6× bonus wagering.
  • Keep the 50× bonus-amount cash-out cap in mind.
  • Work from the exact bonus amount credited to calculate your target.

The live casino bonus has different rules

The Live Welcome Bonus is aimed at players who prefer live tables. It gives a 50% match up to $100 AUD, with a minimum deposit of $50 AUD. The wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount, so this offer needs a larger turnover commitment than the slots promotion.

For example, a $50 deposit would generate a $25 bonus. Applying the 30× requirement gives $750 in wagering. If you receive the full $100 bonus, the calculation is $3,000. Set your budget before claiming and treat the bonus as entertainment credit rather than money you need to chase.

DepositBonus at 50%30× wagering
$50$25$750
$100$50$1,500
$200$100 maximum$3,000

Choose the game type first

If your plan is to play slots, the 6× slots offer has the lower wagering figure. If you want live casino games, use the separate live promotion and calculate the 30× requirement before depositing.

Other deposit promotions to consider

The Daily First Deposit Bonus offers 20% on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, capped at $60. It carries 4× wagering on the bonus and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount. This is a smaller match than the welcome offers, but its stated wagering figure is lower.

A Referral Bonus pays 20% on a referred player's initial deposit. The bonus has 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50 AUD. There are also Slot Unlimited Bonus 1, Slot Unlimited Bonus 2, Slot Unlimited Bonus 3, Live Unlimited Bonus 1 and Live Unlimited Bonus 2 listed among the deposit promotions.

Referral activity can also unlock the $3 Share Bonus when a referred friend registers through a referral link. It allows up to 100 referrals, with maximum earnings of $100 AUD. Another social promotion pays $9 when you follow the casino on Facebook or join its Telegram channel and meet the required invite or sharing conditions.

PromotionRewardWageringImportant limit
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $604× bonus$30 minimum deposit; 100× bonus cash-out limit
Referral Bonus20% of initial deposit5× bonus$50 maximum withdrawal
Share Bonus$3Not stated$100 maximum earnings; 100 referrals
Facebook/Telegram Bonus$9Not statedInvite or sharing conditions apply

How to claim a bonus after registration

Before claiming a Deposit Bonus, you need an active account. Registration uses your full name, mobile number and a password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, and activation is completed with an SMS code.

Create the account

Enter your full name, mobile number and chosen password.

Verify your mobile

Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

Log in

Use your mobile number and password to access the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose the promotion that matches your planned game type and meet its minimum deposit. The general registration deposit step requires an amount over $10 AUD, while the welcome offers require $50 AUD.

Check the credited bonus

Confirm the bonus amount and calculate the wagering target before starting play.

For a smoother start, keep the payment method and account details consistent. Deposits are available in AUD, and the cashier supports Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. Most listed deposit methods have a $10 minimum, while the welcome promotions have their own higher thresholds.

Check the game restriction before playing

The 70% welcome bonus is restricted to slots. Moving to live casino games does not help meet that particular requirement, so start with the promotion that matches your intended games.

Cashback and loyalty rewards beyond the first deposit

The Daily Rebate provides 5% cashback based on the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. It is available every day and carries 3× wagering on the deposit amount. The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD and the maximum withdrawal is $599 AUD.

Here is a simple example: if your deposits are $200 and your withdrawals are $100 on the same day, the difference is $100. Five per cent of that figure is $5 cashback. The stated wagering calculation is based on the deposit amount, so $200 would mean $600 in wagering at 3×.

The VIP loyalty programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 AUD to $99 AUD depending on your level, and a VIP Upgrade Bonus is available at each level, reaching up to $199 AUD.

Casino Ufo9 also offers a mobile-friendly browser experience rather than a dedicated app. You can use it on Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop or desktop, with the mobile layout adjusted for smaller screens.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for bonus players

Deposits generally arrive in 10-20 seconds. Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID are supported, with the exact minimum depending on the method. Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal detailDeposit timing
Visa or Mastercard$10SupportedInstant
Bank transfer$10$50 minimumInstant
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10$50 minimum; within 1 hour after confirmationInstant
PayID$10$50 minimumInstant

Live chat and email support are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English and Chinese. If you need help while a bonus is active, have the offer name, deposit amount and displayed wagering figure ready when you contact support.

Keep an eye on your login activity too. An account becomes inactive after 12 months without activity, and a €5 monthly inactivity charge applies after that point. Logging in removes the charge.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus?

The current headline promotions are a 70% slots match up to $210 and a 50% live casino match up to $100. Other options include a 20% first deposit bonus, referral rewards and daily cashback.

What is the minimum deposit for the slots welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50 AUD. The offer pays 70% up to a maximum bonus of $210 and has 6× wagering on the bonus amount.

Can I use the slots welcome bonus on live casino games?

No. The slots welcome bonus is for slots only. A separate live casino welcome bonus pays 50% up to $100 with 30× wagering.

How much wagering applies to a $35 slots bonus?

The slots requirement is 6× the bonus amount. For a $35 bonus, that means $210 in wagering.

What is the maximum cash-out on the slots bonus?

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount. A $35 bonus therefore has a $1,750 maximum cash-out under that offer.

What is the Daily First Deposit Bonus?

It is a 20% bonus on a first deposit of $30 AUD or more, capped at $60. It has 4× wagering on the bonus and a 100× bonus cash-out limit.

How does the daily cashback work?

Daily Rebate pays 5% of the difference between total deposits and total withdrawals for that day. It has 3× wagering on the deposit amount, a $50 minimum withdrawal and a $599 maximum withdrawal.

How quickly are standard withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1 hour after casino confirmation.